SC Heritage Trust Advisory Board

The next meeting of the SC Heritage Trust Advisory Board is currently scheduled for Thursday, February 4, 2016, at 10 AM in Lexington, SC. See the meeting agenda for the topics to be discussed.

We keep the minutes of past board meetings archived and available for your viewing.

HTAB Meeting Schedule for 2016

Thursday, February 4, 2016 – 1000 Assembly Street, Room 335, Columbia

Thursday, May 5, 2016 – 1000 Assembly Street, Room 335, Columbia

Thursday, August 4, 2016 – 1000 Assembly Street, Room 335, Columbia

Thursday, November 3, 2016 – 1000 Assembly Street, Room 335, Columbia

Gubernatorial Appointees
Mr. Campbell D. Coxe (Chair)
(District 5)
PO Box 505
Darlington, SC 29540
Telephone: 1-877-742-3496
Mr. Steven J. Tully
(District 1)
2009 Bay Street
Beaufort, SC 29902
Telephone: 843-521-0000
Vacant
(District 2)

Mr. Jake Rasor, Jr.
(District 3)
PO Box 278
Cross Hill, SC 29332
Telephone: 864-677-3448
Dr. Oswald (Sonny) H. King, III
(District 4)
Smith Animal Hospital, P.A.
991 Asheville Highway
Spartanburg, SC 29303
Telephone: 864-585-3401
Dr. Julia E. Krebs
(District 6)
1220 Hillside Avenue
Florence, SC 29505
Telephone: 843-661-1402
Julien E. Springs
(District 7)
606 Stableford Court
Myrtle Beach, SC 29577
Telephone: (843) 995-7253
 
State Agency Members Alternates
Dr. Jonathan Leader
State Archaeologist
SC Inst. of Arch. & Anthrop.
1321 Pendleton Street
Columbia, SC 29208
Telephone: 803-777-8170
Mr. Steve Smith
SC Inst. of Arch. & Anthrop.

P.O. Box 43
1321 Pendleton Street
Columbia, SC 29208
Telephone: 803-777-8170
Dr. Eric Emerson
SC Dept. of Archives & History
8301 Parklane Road
Columbia, SC 29223-4905
Telephone: 803-896-6100
Ms. Elizabeth Johnson
SC Dept. of Archives & History
8301 Parklane Road
Columbia, SC 29223-4905
Telephone: 803-896-6168
Mr. Robert "Bobby" Hitt, III
Secretary of Commerce
SC Department of Commerce
1201 Main Street, Suite 1600
Columbia, SC 29201-3200
Telephone: 803-737-1800
Mr. States Clawson
Manager, Existing Industry
SC Department of Commerce
1201 Main Street, Suite 1600
Columbia, SC 29201-3200
Office Phone: (803) 737-0430
Mr. Gene Kodama, State Forester
SC Forestry Commission
PO Box 21707
Columbia, SC 29221
Telephone: 803-896-8800
Mr. Tom Patton
SC Forestry Commission
PO Box 21707
Columbia, SC 29221
Telephone: 803-896-8849
Mr. Ken Rentiers, Deputy Director
Land, Water & Conservation
SC Department of Natural Resources
PO Box 167
Columbia, SC 29201
Telephone: 803-734-9035
 
Mr. Duane Parrish, Director
SC Dept. of PRT
1205 Pendleton Street
Columbia, SC 29201
Telephone: 803-734-0171
Mr. Phil Gaines, Director
State Park Service - SC Dept. of PRT
1205 Pendleton Street
Columbia, SC 29201
Telephone: 803-734-0345
Mr. Alvin A. Taylor, Director
Dept. of Natural Resources
PO Box 167
Columbia, SC 29202
Telephone: 803-734-4007
Mr. Breck Carmichael
Dept. of Natural Resources
PO Box 167
Columbia, SC 29202
Telephone: 803-734-3941
Mr. William Calloway, Director
SC Museum Commission
301 Gervais Street, Loading Zone D
Columbia, SC 29201
Telephone: 803-898-4921
Mr. Dave Cicimurri
SC Museum Commission
301 Gervais Street, Loading Zone D
Columbia, SC 29201
Telephone: 803-898-4946
Mr. Robert R. "Randy" Lowe
(SCDNR Board Member)
2160 Harry Byrd Highway
Darlington, SC 29550
Telephone: 843-393-6127

The SC Heritage Trust Advisory Board Meeting Minutes below are in the PDF format. Most file sizes are less than 1M unless noted.

Meeting Minutes