2013 SC State Tournaments
Elementary School Division
Team Standings
Rank | School | Score |
---|---|---|
1st Place | Blaney Elementary School | 3071 |
2nd Place | La France Elementary School | 2987 |
3rd Place | Socastee Elementary School | 2967 |
Individual Standings
Rank | Name | School | Score |
---|---|---|---|
1st Place - Female | Kymberlee Jenkins | Whitmire Community School | 271 |
2nd Place - Female | Emily Scianna | The Oaks Christian School | 271 |
3rd Place - Female | Ivey Allen | Blaney Elementary | 268 |
4th Place - Female | Sydney Wilbanks | Whitmire Community School | 267 |
5th Place - Female | Taylor Hines | La France Elementary | 266 |
1st Place - Male | Austin Miller | Lakewood Elementary | 283 |
2nd Place - Male | Stephen Griffin | Springfield Middle | 276 |
3rd Place - Male | Scott Boster | Forestbrook Middle | 274 |
4th Place - Male | James Busche | Divine Redeemer School | 271 |
5th Place - Male | Jacob Brown | Socastee Elementary | 270 |
Middle School Division
Team Standings
Rank | School | Score |
---|---|---|
1st Place | Leslie M. Stover | 3156 |
2nd Place | Springfield Middle School | 3124 |
3rd Place | Hickory Tavern Middle | 3089 |
Individual Standings
Rank | Name | School | Score |
---|---|---|---|
1st Place - Female | Riverlee Weaver | Forestbrook Middle | 285 |
2nd Place - Female | Savannah Futrell | St. James Middle School | 284 |
3rd Place - Female | Amanda Rachel | The Oaks Christian School | 278 |
4th Place - Female | Eva Hermanova | Springfield Middle School | 278 |
5th Place - Female | Julia Catoe | Leslie M. Stover | 268 |
1st Place - Male | Jonathan Patterson | Hickory Tavern Middle School | 283 |
2nd Place - Male | Hunter O'quinn | Leslie M. Stover | 276 |
3rd Place - Male | Tristan Stephens | Upstate Home School Archery Team | 274 |
4th Place - Male | Dustin Richey | Hickory Tavern Middle School | 273 |
5th Place - Male | Joseph Arnold | Barnwell Area Christian Home School | 271 |
High School Division
Team Standings
Rank | School | Score |
---|---|---|
1st Place | Mid-Carolina High School | 3247 |
2nd Place | White Knoll High School | 3147 |
3rd Place | Upstate Home School Archery Team | 3106 |
Individual Standings
Rank | Name | School | Score |
---|---|---|---|
1st Place - Female | Ella Kokinda | Bishop England High School | 278 |
2nd Place - Female | Ashley Reynolds | Barnwell County Career Center | 278 |
3rd Place - Female | Laken Riddle | Mid-Carolina | 277 |
4th Place - Female | Andrea Hall | Upstate Home School Archery Team | 274 |
5th Place - Female | Emili Spires | White Knoll High School | 273 |
1st Place - Male | John Burks | Socastee High School | 292 |
2nd Place - Male | Will Lever | Mid-Carolina | 281 |
3rd Place - Male | Reid Webster | Mid-Carolina | 279 |
4th Place - Male | Alex Brown | White Knoll High School | 279 |
5th Place - Male | Jay Baxley | Barnwell County Career Center | 278 |