2012 SC State Tournaments
Elementary School Division
Team Standings
Rank | School | Score |
---|---|---|
1st Place | Blaney Elementary School | 2925 |
2nd Place | La France Elementary School | 2898 |
3rd Place | Upstate Homeschool | 2807 |
Individual Standings
Rank | Name | School | Score |
---|---|---|---|
1st Place - Female | Maia Gillespie | The Oaks Christian School | 258 |
2nd Place - Female | Adriana Marthers | Blaney Elementary | 253 |
3rd Place - Female | Chloe Burdette | La France Elementary | 251 (6 in 10 Ring) |
4th Place - Female | Emma Rogers | Montessori School of Anderson | 251 (5 in 10 Ring) |
5th Place - Female | Jessica Edwards | Upstate Homeschool | 249 |
1st Place - Male | AJ Kelly | Burgess Elementary | 269 (13 in 10 Ring) |
2nd Place - Male | Ismael Hernandez | Blaney Elementary | 269 (9 in 10 Ring) |
3rd Place - Male | Chase Phillips | La France Elementary | 268 |
4th Place - Male | Tyler Whitten | Townville Elementary | 266 |
5th Place - Male | Jacob Horne | Waterloo Elementary | 262 |
Middle School Division
Team Standings
Rank | School | Score |
---|---|---|
1st Place | Springfield Middle School | 3211 |
2nd Place | Hickory Tavern Middle School | 3067 |
3rd Place | Georgetown Middle School | 3009 |
Individual Standings
Rank | Name | School | Score |
---|---|---|---|
1st Place - Female | Hannah Ross | Springfield Middle | 275 |
2nd Place - Female | Ariana Newton | Springfield Middle | 269 |
3rd Place - Female | Marlo Vandiver | Springfield Middle | 268 (10 in 10 Ring) |
4th Place - Female | Savannah Futrell | St. James Middle | 268 (7 in 10 Ring) |
5th Place - Female | Danielle Crocker | Hickory Tavern Middle | 263 |
1st Place - Male | Cleve Fisher | Springfield Middle | 292 |
2nd Place - Male | Pierce James | Georgetown Middle | 280 |
3rd Place - Male | Jonathan Patterson | Hickory Tavern Middle | 271 |
4th Place - Male | Thomas Kyte | Springfield Middle | 270 |
5th Place - Male | Kai Hagen | Springfield Middle | 269 |
High School Division
Team Standings
Rank | School | Score |
---|---|---|
1st Place | Mid-Carolina High School | 3228 |
2nd Place | White Knoll High School | 3066 |
3rd Place | McBee High School | 3050 |
Individual Standings
Rank | Name | School | Score |
---|---|---|---|
1st Place - Female | Ella Kokinda | Bishop England High | 284 |
2nd Place - Female | Chrystal Winzenried | Socastee High | 282 |
3rd Place - Female | Victoria Chapman | Mid-Carolina High | 272 |
4th Place - Female | Kaitlin Gibson | Georgetown High | 271 |
5th Place - Female | Katherine Cates | Mid-Carolina High | 268 |
1st Place - Male | Alex Brown | White Knoll High | 282 |
2nd Place - Male | Kyle Brandon | Georgetown High | 280 |
3rd Place - Male | Dalton Chapman | Mid-Carolina High | 277 |
4th Place - Male | Reid Webster | Mid-Carolina High | 276 |
5th Place - Male | Jay Baxley | Barnwell County Career Center | 275 |